Cooking? Cooking! … Super Junior Happy MV

10 June 2008 at 2:13 pm Leave a comment

OH THE HAPPINESS! XD They are just so cute! But the song is kinda uhhhhh.. Okay time to write about it..For those who don’t know. SM Entertainment has decided that Super Junior needed another sub group. And TA DA here we are with Super Junior Happy. And I thought it was going to disappoint but it didn’t so much.. The sub group is suppose to be aimed towards the Japanese audience… Which I kinda don’t get because I don’t think they are singing in Japanese.. Members of the sub group is as follows:
Leeteuk
Kangin
Yehsung
Shindong
Sungmin
Eunhyuk

Anyways onto the MV! The beginning, was uhhh, for a minute I thought that face was Heechul. Why? Maybe it was the black hair and or the fact that I can’t get him out of my head as of now and the fact that he isn’t in the group.. XD BUTS ITS OKAY!!! Yehsung is in it!

0:20 – WTF? Eating paper? XD
0:23 – Leeteuk ishh, needs lonnger pants or shorter…
0:25 – Sunny? SNSD’s Sunny?
0:30 – Remember DBK’s Ballons? Yeah its a rememberful scene..
0:34 – SUNGMINNIE! Omo, he looks even cuter with short hair, and when he smiless~
0:41 – LOL! ANIME HEARTS IN THEIR EYES? XD
0:53 – WTH?! A DOG? XD
0:55-:57 – LOLOLOL-TASTIC AT EUNHUYK’S AND SHINDONG’S VOICES~
0:59 – Poor doggy… >.<
1:07 – … KANGIN!? WTH! I THOUGHT THIS WAS ABOUT COOKING?!
1:09 – TEUKIIIEE FEELLL!! NOOOO! XD
1:20 – YESHUNG! <3
1:27 – LAMOOOO AT KANGIN’s FACEEEE!
1:43 – :O LOVE SUNNY’S BIPOLAR EXPRESSIONS!
1:45 – TEUKIIEEE LOOKS GOODDD!
1:55 – AWESOME EXPRESSION! XD
2:21-:30 – LOLS AT THE CARTOON! SUNNY IS VIOLENT!!
2:41 – SUNGMIN IS A PIGGY!
2:42 – LOVE SHINDONG’S EATING EXPRESSION!
2:43 – SUNGMIN POPS OUT OF NO WHERE! ♥~~
2:44 – SUNGMIN + SHINDONG SHARING FOOD! XDDDD
2:52 – LOL. MORE ANIME HEARTS!
3:14-:18 – Awww, Sunny is LEARNING how to cook. :]]
3:24 – LAMOOOOOOOOOOOO!!! TEUKIIIEEE!! I LOVE IT HOW ITS LIKE OMO!
3:37 – EUNHYUKKK!!!! CUTEEEE MUCH!!!
3:45 – KANGIN!!! I LOVE HIS HAIR GROWTH! >.<
4:02 – LEETEUK YOU NEVER CEASE TO AMAZE ME AND MAKE ME LOVE YOU!!!!!

Some random notes.. Some parts reminded me of DBSK’s Balloon MV. Anyone else think so too? Where they all look so cute~ and sitting down. Poor Eunhukkie, he has to wear a pack pack while dancing. It looks like a bother to me. But its cute with his outfit. Hehehe. Shindong! He looks like a cute dork! With his curly hair and his glasses. Sungmin! I THINK HES GOTTEN CUTER! His short hair with his smile. :OOOOO  Leeteuk! I still love him, but he really needs to get ride of that tiny broom on the top of his head! Its just there! Its kinda werid! Yehsung! I have no objections or anything on him. He just looks great. Kangin! He grew out his hair again! I didn’t really like it during his Don’t Don days.. Looks better with it longer. :]] OMO! I love Sunny in this MV. She was kinda bipolar for a bit, but its all good. She looked very cute.

Advertisements

Entry filed under: Ai.Ai.. Tags: .

M.I.S.O I don’t hate them…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


Christina Chau's Facebook profile

june~♥

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO:
Micky Yoochun [DBSK] {June 4}
Rainie Yang [Taiwanese Actor/Singer] {June 4}
Kim Hyun Joong [SS501] {June 6}
An Tony [H.O.T] {June 7}
Zen [XING] {June 12}
Ella Chen [S.H.E] {June 18}
Yoon [XING] {June 20}
Ryeowook [Super Junior] {June 21}
Chae Dong Ha [SG Wannabe {Former Member}] {June 23}
Bi/Rain [Korean Singer] {June 25}
So Hee [Wonder Girls] {June 27}
Seohyun [SNSD] {June 28}
White [XING] {June 28}

famous..

when was this?

June 2008
M T W T F S S
« May   Jul »
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30  

and who are you?

DBSK [Cassiopeia] {Pearl Red}
Super Junior [EverLasting Friends] {Sapphire Blue}
SNSD [S♡NE] {Pink}
SHINee [SHINee World] {Pearlescent sky blue}
The Grace [SHAPLEY] {Pastel Pink}
Zhang Li Yin [---] {Gold}
Shinhwa [Shinhwa Changjo] {Orange}
Big Bang [VIP's]
SS501 [TripleS]
Wonder Girls [Wonderfuls]

%d bloggers like this: